KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

armado

English translation: organisation, setting-up


17:12 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / publicity
Spanish term or phrase: armado
description of the responsabilities under a position: armado, coordinación y ejecución de acciones publicitarias
Eloisa
English translation:organisation, setting-up
Explanation:
armar algo is to set sthg up, organise sthg, develop something

development, coordination and execution of publicity campaigns
Selected response from:

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help.

Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organisation, setting-upxxxLia Fail
4set-up
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organisation, setting-up


Explanation:
armar algo is to set sthg up, organise sthg, develop something

development, coordination and execution of publicity campaigns

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1368
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help.

Regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: organisation is the best, I think.
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set-up


Explanation:
As you see, I agree with Ailish, I just made it shorter.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940