KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Gerencia de Gestión de Calidad Comercial

English translation: Management of Commercial Quality Control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerencia de Gestión de Calidad Comercial
English translation:Management of Commercial Quality Control
Entered by: Paul Stevens

12:03 Dec 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Gerencia de Gestión de Calidad Comercial
Traducción de un CV. Posición:
Colaborador con la Gerencia de Gestión de Calidad Comercial
Eloisa
Management of Commercial Quality Control
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help!!

Best regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Management of Commercial Quality ControlPaul Stevens
3Marketing Quality Management OfficeKenji Otomo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marketing Quality Management Office


Explanation:
Creo que es la que más se adecúa. También puede cambiar Marketing por Commercial, pero yo preferiría Marketing porque es más amplio.

¡suerte!

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 59

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Management of Commercial Quality Control


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help!!

Best regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
23 days