KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

calidad en ventas

English translation: Selling Proficiency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:calidad en ventas
English translation:Selling Proficiency
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

18:40 Jan 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: calidad en ventas
Nombre de un curso de capacitación
Eloisa
Selling Proficiency
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 19:10:32 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

GRACIAS
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Once more thanks a lot for your help.

Regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Selling ProficiencyAurora Humarán
5Quality sellingAntonio Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Selling Proficiency


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 19:10:32 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

GRACIAS

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Once more thanks a lot for your help.

Regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Capelão
5 mins
  -> Gracias Elisa

agree  Marian Greenfield
6 mins
  -> Gracias Marian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quality selling


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179