KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Resumen ejecutivo

English translation: Executive summary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resumen ejecutivo
English translation:Executive summary
Entered by: MJ Barber

09:07 Jan 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Resumen ejecutivo
Heading in an appraisal report about a company:

Antecedentes y resumen ejécutivo

Background and ...

TIA, MJ
MJ Barber
Spain
executive summary
Explanation:
See examples:



IntlPaySysintro - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Payment Systems (April 2000). Introduction and Methodology Section I - Background
and Executive Summary Section II - Detailed Interview Findings Section III ...
www.afponline.org/Information_Center/E-Library/Payment_Reso... Payments_Advisory_Group/IntnlPaymentSyshtml/IntlPaySysintro/intlpaysysintro.html - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

IntnlPaymentSyshtml - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Methodology. Section I - Background and Executive
Summary. Section II - Detailed Interview Findings. ...
www.afponline.org/Information_Center/E-Library/Payment_Reso... Payments_Advisory_Group/IntnlPaymentSyshtml/intnlpaymentsyshtml.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.afponline.org ]

WIP 081601 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... INFORMATIONAL ITEMS: 2. Neighborhood Permit Parking Program
Annual Update 2000; Background and Executive Summary. ...
www.ci.boulder.co.us/clerk/WIP/2001/081601/081601cover.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Integrated Investments International - Investment Opportunities ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Executive Summary. View Rolltronics Press Release. Registered Investors might also
like to view the Rolltronics Corporate Background and Executive Summary. ...
www.in3inc.com/investment.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

UD - Status of the EEA agreement
... Status of the EEA agreement. Brussels, 12 July 2001. Kapitteloversikt. I. Background
and executive summary. II. Limitations of the agreement. III. Performance. ...
odin.dep.no/ud/norsk/europa/eos/aktuelle/saker/032021-130008/ index-dok000-b-n-a.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares



Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. It's what I was putting, but it sounded too literal, so I wanted to make sure.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1executive summary
Katherine Matles
4executive summaryJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executive summary


Explanation:
See examples:



IntlPaySysintro - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Payment Systems (April 2000). Introduction and Methodology Section I - Background
and Executive Summary Section II - Detailed Interview Findings Section III ...
www.afponline.org/Information_Center/E-Library/Payment_Reso... Payments_Advisory_Group/IntnlPaymentSyshtml/IntlPaySysintro/intlpaysysintro.html - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

IntnlPaymentSyshtml - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Methodology. Section I - Background and Executive
Summary. Section II - Detailed Interview Findings. ...
www.afponline.org/Information_Center/E-Library/Payment_Reso... Payments_Advisory_Group/IntnlPaymentSyshtml/intnlpaymentsyshtml.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.afponline.org ]

WIP 081601 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... INFORMATIONAL ITEMS: 2. Neighborhood Permit Parking Program
Annual Update 2000; Background and Executive Summary. ...
www.ci.boulder.co.us/clerk/WIP/2001/081601/081601cover.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Integrated Investments International - Investment Opportunities ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Executive Summary. View Rolltronics Press Release. Registered Investors might also
like to view the Rolltronics Corporate Background and Executive Summary. ...
www.in3inc.com/investment.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

UD - Status of the EEA agreement
... Status of the EEA agreement. Brussels, 12 July 2001. Kapitteloversikt. I. Background
and executive summary. II. Limitations of the agreement. III. Performance. ...
odin.dep.no/ud/norsk/europa/eos/aktuelle/saker/032021-130008/ index-dok000-b-n-a.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares





Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
Thanks. It's what I was putting, but it sounded too literal, so I wanted to make sure.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
7 mins
  -> Thanks FiBi :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive summary


Explanation:
Examples from Google contain qualifiers like short, concise, compelling, bullet points, 8 to 10 sentences.

Also: Eurodicautom

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 85