KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Modelo y detalle de valoración

English translation: valuation model and valuation details


09:09 Jan 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Modelo y detalle de valoración
From the same report

Any ideas?

TIA,, MJ
MJ Barber
Spain
English translation:valuation model and valuation details
Explanation:
It's a guess but here afre examples:

Small Business Valuation Details - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... It's all in the details All courses are not created equally ... On-Line Distance Learning.
Small Business Valuation Version 3.10. Correspondence. Small Business ...
www.ceband.com/providers/sbv_details.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Valuation Form - Morice & Associates LTD - Napier - New ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... fields this colour are required Contact Details. Name,
Email, Address, Phone Number, Valuation Details. ...
www.morice.co.nz/valuation.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

modelo de valoración Edwards-Bell-Ohlson (EBO): aspectos ...
... the relevance of fundamental accounting variables for equity valuation. The valuation
model proposed by Ohlson [1995] represents an attempt to restate economic ...
www.aeca.es/pub/refc/5refc96.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Un modelo de selección de cartera con escenarios y función ...
... is calculated by using an extended version of Gordon and Shapiro shares valuation
model which includes shares issues. Finally it is shown how the extended ...
www.aeca.es/pub/refc/refc100/8refc100.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] www.yardeni.com
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Dec #1 NEW IMPROVED STOCK VALUATION MODEL
5-year earnings growth weight _____________ .25 .20 .10 S&P 500 Index Fair ...
www.yardeni.com/spanish/t_000131Spa.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] ESTRATEGIA MUNDIAL DE CARTERA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 40 45 50 55 60 65 70 75 10/6 #1 This simple valuation model remains bearish. FED'S
STOCK VALUATION MODEL* (percent) Overvalued Undervalued * Ratio of S&P 500 ...
www.yardeni.com/spanish/aa001016Spa.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.yardeni.com ]


Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
couldn't get in here for hours, but in the end what I put was something like this. Thank you both for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valuation model and breakdown
Marian Greenfield
4 +1valuation model and valuation details
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valuation model and valuation details


Explanation:
It's a guess but here afre examples:

Small Business Valuation Details - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... It's all in the details All courses are not created equally ... On-Line Distance Learning.
Small Business Valuation Version 3.10. Correspondence. Small Business ...
www.ceband.com/providers/sbv_details.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Valuation Form - Morice & Associates LTD - Napier - New ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... fields this colour are required Contact Details. Name,
Email, Address, Phone Number, Valuation Details. ...
www.morice.co.nz/valuation.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

modelo de valoración Edwards-Bell-Ohlson (EBO): aspectos ...
... the relevance of fundamental accounting variables for equity valuation. The valuation
model proposed by Ohlson [1995] represents an attempt to restate economic ...
www.aeca.es/pub/refc/5refc96.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Un modelo de selección de cartera con escenarios y función ...
... is calculated by using an extended version of Gordon and Shapiro shares valuation
model which includes shares issues. Finally it is shown how the extended ...
www.aeca.es/pub/refc/refc100/8refc100.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] www.yardeni.com
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Dec #1 NEW IMPROVED STOCK VALUATION MODEL
5-year earnings growth weight _____________ .25 .20 .10 S&P 500 Index Fair ...
www.yardeni.com/spanish/t_000131Spa.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] ESTRATEGIA MUNDIAL DE CARTERA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 40 45 50 55 60 65 70 75 10/6 #1 This simple valuation model remains bearish. FED'S
STOCK VALUATION MODEL* (percent) Overvalued Undervalued * Ratio of S&P 500 ...
www.yardeni.com/spanish/aa001016Spa.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.yardeni.com ]




Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
couldn't get in here for hours, but in the end what I put was something like this. Thank you both for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Audivert
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valuation model and breakdown


Explanation:
detalle frequently = breakdown

it's logical that the report would spell out how the valuation is computed


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613