KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

vehiculación de campaña publicitaria

English translation: implementation of advertising campaign


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vehiculación de campaña publicitaria
English translation:implementation of advertising campaign
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:33 Feb 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: vehiculación de campaña publicitaria
No tengo contexto. Está mencionado en un currículum.
Edith Grandiccelli de Talamo
Argentina
implementation of advertising campaign
Explanation:
that is how I understand it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Esta es la palabra que aceptó mi cliente.

Gracias a todos por la colaboración!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4implementation of advertising campaign
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1execution of advertising campaignxxxAnneM
4Advertising campaign channel managementJane Lamb-Ruiz
4carrying out of a publicity campaign
Bill Greendyk
4Advertising campaign channel managementJane Lamb-Ruiz
3Conducting an advertising campaign
1964


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
implementation of advertising campaign


Explanation:
that is how I understand it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Esta es la palabra que aceptó mi cliente.

Gracias a todos por la colaboración!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: That's it. Hi, Robert, I'll get back to you soon!
1 min
  -> Thank you, William.

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Good!
2 mins
  -> Gracias, José Luis.

agree  A Hayes
45 mins
  -> gracias, Munchkin.

agree  xxxechoecho: to implement is instrumentar. Vehicular as a verb?
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Cris.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrying out of a publicity campaign


Explanation:
or, 'transmission of a publicity campaign.'

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
execution of advertising campaign


Explanation:
the stage after design and preparation

xxxAnneM
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 363

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: This is it. See also http://www.greenroommedia.com/
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conducting an advertising campaign


Explanation:
or conduct an advertising campaign
Another usage: to launch an adverstising campaign.


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advertising campaign channel management


Explanation:
I think the veiculos are the channels.

:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advertising campaign channel management


Explanation:
I think the veiculos are the channels.

:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709