KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

sembrar a titulo de cortesia

English translation: to distribute as a courtesy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sembrar a titulo de cortesia
English translation:to distribute as a courtesy
Entered by: swisstell

04:18 Mar 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: sembrar a titulo de cortesia
La empresa aceptO sembrar a titulo de cortesia empresarial para con "ZZZ" hasta 100.000 clientes..
trans
to distribute as a courtesy
Explanation:
or: as a matter of courtesy
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to distribute as a courtesy
swisstell
5 +1to sow as a courtesyAntonio Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to distribute as a courtesy


Explanation:
or: as a matter of courtesy

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
5 mins
  -> thank you, DD!

agree  FionaBrind
4 hrs
  -> thank you, Fiona!

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
15 hrs
  -> obrigado, Ivan!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to sow as a courtesy


Explanation:
To sow with th eintention of harvesting later on.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabyattol
2 hrs
  -> Thank you gabyattol