KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

todo los gastos de gestion y labor personal seran a tu cuenta

English translation: All management and staff expenses, including advertising, shall be for account of the realtor.


16:16 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: todo los gastos de gestion y labor personal seran a tu cuenta
Todos los gastos de gestión, labor personal, incluso publicidad seran por cuenta de la inmobiliaria.
Antonio David
English translation:All management and staff expenses, including advertising, shall be for account of the realtor.
Explanation:
publicidad in Spanish is generally best translated into English as <advertising>.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1All management and staff expenses, including advertising, shall be for account of the realtor.
Marian Greenfield
4shall assume all the costs of management and personnel, including those for publicity/advertisingPaul Mably
4The realtor (real estate agency) shall bear all the administrative, labor and publicity costs.
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The realtor (real estate agency) shall bear all the administrative, labor and publicity costs.


Explanation:
Realtor para Estados Unidos
Real estate agency para Europa

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall assume all the costs of management and personnel, including those for publicity/advertising


Explanation:
Another way of putting it

Paul Mably
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 32

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
All management and staff expenses, including advertising, shall be for account of the realtor.


Explanation:
publicidad in Spanish is generally best translated into English as <advertising>.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day20 hrs