KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

precios imbatibles

English translation: rock bottom prices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:precios imbatibles
English translation:rock bottom prices
Entered by: aivars

00:04 Aug 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: precios imbatibles
Marketing "catchy" phrase
You won´t find prices likes anywhere!!
Thanks in advance
aivars
Argentina
Rock-bottom prices
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
that was a cool option trix , you ´re such a good translator
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Unbeatable Prices!Jordana
5 +1Rock-bottom prices
Monica Colangelo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rock-bottom prices


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
that was a cool option trix , you ´re such a good translator

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unbeatable Prices!


Explanation:
or:
You won't find prices like these anywhere else!
or:
Our prices can't be beat!

(native U.S. marketer)




Jordana
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
23 mins

agree  Ambra Principe
1 hr