KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Falta sondeo en filtros de seguridad

English translation: No safety filter survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Falta sondeo en filtros de seguridad
English translation:No safety filter survey
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

19:31 Oct 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Estudio de mercadotectia en campo
Spanish term or phrase: Falta sondeo en filtros de seguridad
Es una frase donde el supervisor califica al investigador que realizó el estudio.
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
No safety filter survey
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
Beatriz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2No safety filter survey
Henry Hinds
5there are more surveys on safety filters nededRosa Garcia
4The safety filter survey is still to be carried out
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The safety filter survey is still to be carried out


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No safety filter survey


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: or "lacking"
2 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): I would add "in place"
22 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there are more surveys on safety filters neded


Explanation:
Good luck.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84