KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

No mantiene interesado al entrevistado/ Aburre al entrevistado

English translation: does not keep the interviewee interested/bores the interviewee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:No mantiene interesado al entrevistado/ Aburre al entrevistado
English translation:does not keep the interviewee interested/bores the interviewee
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

19:40 Oct 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Estudio de mercadotectia en campo
Spanish term or phrase: No mantiene interesado al entrevistado/ Aburre al entrevistado
Es una frase donde el supervisor califica al investigador que realizó el estudio.
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
does not keep the interviewee interested/bores the interviewee
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Does not keep interviewee interested / Bores interviewee
Henry Hinds
4 +5does not keep the interviewee interested/bores the intervieweePeter Bagney
4does not keep the party interviwed interested nor the the viiweres...Rosa Garcia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
does not keep the interviewee interested/bores the interviewee


Explanation:
+

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
9 mins

agree  Mariana Solanet
14 mins

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Does not keep interviewee interested / Bores interviewee


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min
  -> Gracias, Thierry.

agree  Rick Henry: Short language is more common in performance appraisals (at least in the US :-))
21 mins
  -> That's generally the style... thanks, Rick.

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Vanina.

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Chamaya.

agree  Emilio Gironda
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emilio.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not keep the party interviwed interested nor the the viiweres...


Explanation:
Just another guess/

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84