KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

aplicación de modelados por computadora tridimensionales y fotorealísticos.

English translation: three-dimensional and photorealistic modeling programme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aplicación de modelados por computadora tridimensionales y fotorealísticos.
English translation:three-dimensional and photorealistic modeling programme
Entered by: Rachael West

21:16 Jan 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: aplicación de modelados por computadora tridimensionales y fotorealísticos.
El arquitecto graduado también podrá desempeñarse en la aplicación de modelados por computadora tridimensionales y fotorealísticos.
dylia
tridimensional and photorealistic modeling programme
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 21:29:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I missed out a word:
tridimensional and photorealistic computer modeling programme (or program for USA)
Selected response from:

Rachael West
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CAD modeling
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4computer applications of three-dimensional and photorealistic models
Refugio
3tridimensional and photorealistic modeling programme
Rachael West


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tridimensional and photorealistic modeling programme


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 21:29:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I missed out a word:
tridimensional and photorealistic computer modeling programme (or program for USA)

Rachael West
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: Tridimensional is far less commonly used than three-dimensional, especially in the field of architecture
49 mins
  -> yes, I think you're right there. Dylia: please take note

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CAD modeling


Explanation:
I think that's how it's said

he can make models with cad programs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 21:51:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

this is called 3D modeling so to make a mistake here is to make the person look a bit silly

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer applications of three-dimensional and photorealistic models


Explanation:
otra opcion

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827