KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

frase

English translation: our productive [generous] nature makes life a place for movement


19:06 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / advertising, slogan
Spanish term or phrase: frase
"nuestra naturaleza profilica convierte la vida en espacios de movimientos"
Andrea Wright
English translation:our productive [generous] nature makes life a place for movement
Explanation:
...or "space" for movement.

Not very good at slogans Andrea:-(

Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Not bad at all Terry!! :)

Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1our fertile nature turns life into spacious movements
Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado
1 +4our productive [generous] nature makes life a place for movement
Terry Burgess
3 +1our prolific nature turns life in spaces for movementxxxOso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our prolific nature turns life in spaces for movement


Explanation:
Hola Andrea :-)
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 19:10:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it should say \"into\" not \"in\" (Silly me!) ¶:^}

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias cuates ¶:^)

neutral  Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado: turns...into?
10 mins
  -> Sí, Silvia, es exactamente lo que puse en mi notita arriba ¿la vió? Saludos ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
our productive [generous] nature makes life a place for movement


Explanation:
...or "space" for movement.

Not very good at slogans Andrea:-(

Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Not bad at all Terry!! :)

Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Salud! compita ¶:^)
1 min

agree  xxxEDLING
6 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  sanlev
4 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our fertile nature turns life into spacious movements


Explanation:
*

Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins
  -> gracias!