KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Tabla de eficiencia esperada

English translation: expected efficiency table

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tabla de eficiencia esperada
English translation:expected efficiency table
Entered by: Veronica Vazquez

18:24 May 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Tabla de eficiencia esperada
Programa de estudio de marketing. Habla del marketing directo como herramienta competitiva, la posibilidad de medir la eficiencia, "tabla de eficiencia esperada", etc.
Veronica Vazquez
table of expected efficiency/expected efficiency table
Explanation:
Ex:
Electricity Generation from Thermal Power Plants and Fuel Demand ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... from the expected efficiency. In Figure 2.3 fuel demand as a function of electricity
production and of the projected efficiencies are shown. Table 2.2 shows ...
ecen.com/matriz/eee23/ger_elt_e.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]A New Method for Comparing Experiments and Measuring Information
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Tables Table 4.1 Expected Efficiencies for Example 4.1 33 5.3.1 Point Counts for
Some Card-Counting Statistics 37 5.4.1 Calibration of Expected Efficiency for ...
scholar.lib.vt.edu/theses/available/etd-92297-162126/ unrestricted/chi.PDF - Páginas similares

[PDF]APPENDIX II
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... can now be calculated by multiplying the ratio from the table by the ... The sediment
reduction is selected from the particle size versus expected efficiency for a ...
www.co.dane.wi.us/commissions/lakes/ pdf/stormwater/appendix4.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]CHECKING PUMPING PLANT PERFORMANCE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Performance = whp = (whp) = ____________ % Efficiency hpi _______(hpi) 6. SELECT
PUMP EFFICIENCY From the table below, select the expected
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente parrot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estimated Efficiency Table
Andrea Wright
4table of expected efficiency/expected efficiency table
Parrot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
table of expected efficiency/expected efficiency table


Explanation:
Ex:
Electricity Generation from Thermal Power Plants and Fuel Demand ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... from the expected efficiency. In Figure 2.3 fuel demand as a function of electricity
production and of the projected efficiencies are shown. Table 2.2 shows ...
ecen.com/matriz/eee23/ger_elt_e.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]A New Method for Comparing Experiments and Measuring Information
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Tables Table 4.1 Expected Efficiencies for Example 4.1 33 5.3.1 Point Counts for
Some Card-Counting Statistics 37 5.4.1 Calibration of Expected Efficiency for ...
scholar.lib.vt.edu/theses/available/etd-92297-162126/ unrestricted/chi.PDF - Páginas similares

[PDF]APPENDIX II
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... can now be calculated by multiplying the ratio from the table by the ... The sediment
reduction is selected from the particle size versus expected efficiency for a ...
www.co.dane.wi.us/commissions/lakes/ pdf/stormwater/appendix4.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]CHECKING PUMPING PLANT PERFORMANCE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Performance = whp = (whp) = ____________ % Efficiency hpi _______(hpi) 6. SELECT
PUMP EFFICIENCY From the table below, select the expected


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente parrot!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estimated Efficiency Table


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-12 18:31:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estimated Efficiency Corrections
First Previous Next Last Index Text, Slide 15 of 23.
nuclear.ucdavis.edu/~cebra/talks/QM02_dac/sld015.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Smart Communities Network: Financing--Energy
... formerly the North American Energy Measurement and Verification Protocol) will increase
the reliability and quality of estimated efficiency savings and improve ...
www.sustainable.doe.gov/financing/energy.shtml - 22k - 11 May 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

The Efficiency Cost of Market Power in the Banking Industry: A ...
... We find the estimated efficiency cost of concentration to be several times larger
than the social losses from mispricing as traditionally measured by the ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=6017 - 12k - 11 May 2003 - Cached - Similar pages


Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 105