KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

intercambio cooperativo

English translation: cooperative exchange

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:intercambio cooperativo
English translation:cooperative exchange
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:15 May 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: intercambio cooperativo
“Veo posibilidades de crear negocios de calzado en algunos estados de Brasil. Hay que ver qué tipo de intercambio cooperativo se puede hacer entre las empresas italianas y brasileñas”.

...what type of cooperative exchange can be achieved???
xxxjmf
cooperative exchange
Explanation:
It would be good to see what kind of cooperative exchange can be made between Italian and Brazilian companies.

Why not?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cooperative exchange
Henry Hinds
4a suggestion
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a suggestion


Explanation:
...what kind of exchange can be established/accomplished through the cooperation of...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-13 03:27:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



[PDF]The Southern Appalachian Assessment was accomplished through the ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. The Southern Appalachian Assessment was accomplished through the
cooperation of federal and state natural resource agency specialists. ...
sunsite.utk.edu/samab/saa/reports/ atmospheric/front.pdf - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cooperative exchange


Explanation:
It would be good to see what kind of cooperative exchange can be made between Italian and Brazilian companies.

Why not?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512