KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

técnicas proyectivas

English translation: projective techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:técnicas proyectivas
English translation:projective techniques
Entered by: mpiazza

02:32 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Surveys
Spanish term or phrase: técnicas proyectivas
"Metodología: Grupos de discusión de tipo “laboratorio” de 3 horas de duración con aplicación de técnicas proyectivas y evaluación interactiva con XXX"

Projective techniques?

Gracias!
mpiazza
Argentina
projective techniques
Explanation:
En verdad

buena suerte

-Dan
Selected response from:

Daniel Mencher
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6projective techniques
Daniel Mencher
5project techniques
MLG


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
projective techniques


Explanation:
En verdad

buena suerte

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jipozzi
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Thierry LOTTE: Sounds OK for me.
10 mins
  -> yeah, for me too

agree  M- B-
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Nikki Graham
8 hrs

agree  Alicia Jordá
10 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 days20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project techniques


Explanation:
modo/plan

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 137