KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

formador

English translation: instructor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formador
English translation:instructor
Entered by: xxxgaracs1

09:02 Sep 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: formador
someone giving professional formation to personnel of a company
George Clarkson
coach
Explanation:
instructor

These are the 2 options that appear in manuals.
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
I prefer Instructor as translation of the spanish term, though.
Thanks anyway
George Clarkson
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coach
mónica alfonso
4instructor, educator, training facilitator
Parrot


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coach


Explanation:
instructor

These are the 2 options that appear in manuals.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
I prefer Instructor as translation of the spanish term, though.
Thanks anyway
George Clarkson

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructor, educator, training facilitator


Explanation:
collectively, training staff.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645