KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

precio a firme

English translation: firm price

13:35 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: precio a firme
El proveedor indicará los precios a firme para futuras compras de los siguientes módulos
Susana Delgado
English translation:firm price
Explanation:
FIXED PRICE
OR

FIRM-FIXED PRICE
appendix d - [ Traduzca esta página ]
[313] Firm fixed price - Provides for the payment of a definite price upon the
... Fixed-price escalation - Differs from the firm fixed-price type in that ...
history.nasa.gov/SP-4102/app.d.htm - 6k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2firm price
Maria Luisa Duarte
4set price(s)
tina martinez-flint
4firm offers / final prices
Roberto Hall


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
firm price


Explanation:
FIXED PRICE
OR

FIRM-FIXED PRICE
appendix d - [ Traduzca esta página ]
[313] Firm fixed price - Provides for the payment of a definite price upon the
... Fixed-price escalation - Differs from the firm fixed-price type in that ...
history.nasa.gov/SP-4102/app.d.htm - 6k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tina martinez-flint
57 mins

agree  Roberto Hall: Con este agrí quizás en robot pueda cerrarla. Saludos!
110 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firm offers / final prices


Explanation:
x

Roberto Hall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set price(s)


Explanation:
After re-reading the sentence, I would translate this as "set prices" that is, the prices agreed upon "for the future purchases of the following modules"

tina martinez-flint