KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Centros Generadores de Conocimiento

English translation: (Educational) Training Center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Centros Generadores de Conocimiento
English translation:(Educational) Training Center
Entered by: Ana Brassara

03:08 Dec 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Obra social
Spanish term or phrase: Centros Generadores de Conocimiento
Sistematizar, mejorar e incrementar la Colaboración entre empresas y Centros Generadores de Conocimiento (Centros Tecnológicos, Universidades, etc.).
Gracias!!!
FELIZ NAVIDAD
Gerardo Comino
(Educational) Training Center
Explanation:
http://www.nj.gov/njded/techno/ettc/
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Me ha dado una idea...Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5knowledge creation centers, centers of knowledge creation
Henry Hinds
3(Educational) Training Center
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Educational) Training Center


Explanation:
http://www.nj.gov/njded/techno/ettc/

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Me ha dado una idea...Gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
knowledge creation centers, centers of knowledge creation


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150