KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

test comunicacionales

English translation: pre and post communication tests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pre y post tests comunicacionales
English translation:pre and post communication tests
Entered by: Nikki Graham

18:33 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / market research
Spanish term or phrase: test comunicacionales
técnicas utilizadas en la investigación de mercado: concept test, product test, pre y post test comunicacionales, etc.
Is it pre and post communication skills test?
Eloisa Anchezar
pre and post communication test
Explanation:
I don't think you need the skills
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pre and post communication test
Nikki Graham
4before and after communication skill tests
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
before and after communication skill tests


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

A mí me parece que en este contexto ´pre y post´ simplemente están diciendo ´antes y después de´, es decir, que no estánn haciendo de prefijos sino de palabras por sí solas.

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pre and post communication test


Explanation:
I don't think you need the skills


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22communication+test%2...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22post+communication+test%22...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
25 days
  -> Thanks