KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

a las métricas de experiencia de uso

English translation: to the parameters of user experience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a las métricas de experiencia de uso
English translation:to the parameters of user experience
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

16:22 Sep 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research / Company profile
Spanish term or phrase: a las métricas de experiencia de uso
Dice el texto:

Desarrollar un visión completa del cliente incorporando a las métricas de experiencia de uso la notoriedad y fortaleza de marca.

¿?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
to the parameters of user experience
Explanation:
Another possible option
Selected response from:

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Alan!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the usual standard measuresRobert Forstag
3 +1to the parameters of user experience
Alan Corbo, CT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the usual standard measures


Explanation:
This seems to be the meaning.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Jessss!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sloth.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the parameters of user experience


Explanation:
Another possible option

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Alan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: sí, "incorporating the good name and strength of the brand in the parameters of user experience"
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Deborah :-)