KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Buscar aprendizajes comunes y características individuales por país

English translation: look for shared learnings and individual characteristics in each country


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Buscar aprendizajes comunes y características individuales por país
English translation:look for shared learnings and individual characteristics in each country
Entered by: Janine Libbey

08:15 Apr 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Advertising, marketing.
Spanish term or phrase: Buscar aprendizajes comunes y características individuales por país
Contexto: compañía de teléfonos. Se trata de una de las conclusiones finales del estudio, o más bien de una propuesta para llevar a cabo. Se contrasta "comunes", con "indivividuales".
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
look for shared learnings and individual characteristics in each country
Explanation:
The network helps optimize global marketing communications through access to unparalleled collective experience and expertise. Shared learning can save ...
www.wfanet.org/media_issues.cfm

The outcomes reflected by this shared learning report are largely as a result of ..... Support an effective communication and marketing strategy for the URP ...
web.capetown.gov.za/eDocuments/URP_Shared_Learnings_reportFinal
Selected response from:

Janine Libbey
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Es lo que mejor se adapta al documento.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3look for shared understandings and individual characteristics in each nation
John Rawlins
4look for shared learnings and individual characteristics in each countryJanine Libbey
4to look for common/joint training schemes and individual characteristics in each country
bcsantos


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
look for shared understandings and individual characteristics in each nation


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

John Rawlins
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
20 mins
  -> Thanks Margaret!

agree  Bubo Coromandus: hi John, enjoy your weekend!
1 hr
  -> Hi Deborah and thanks! Enjoy the weather!

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Thanks again AVRVM!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to look for common/joint training schemes and individual characteristics in each country


Explanation:
hope this helps.

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
look for shared learnings and individual characteristics in each country


Explanation:
The network helps optimize global marketing communications through access to unparalleled collective experience and expertise. Shared learning can save ...
www.wfanet.org/media_issues.cfm

The outcomes reflected by this shared learning report are largely as a result of ..... Support an effective communication and marketing strategy for the URP ...
web.capetown.gov.za/eDocuments/URP_Shared_Learnings_reportFinal

Janine Libbey
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Es lo que mejor se adapta al documento.