KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Desarrollar un Sistema de Información basado en aplicaciones y servicios web

English translation: To develop an IS system based on applications and Web Services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Desarrollar un Sistema de Información basado en aplicaciones y servicios web
English translation:To develop an IS system based on applications and Web Services
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

09:05 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Desarrollar un Sistema de Información basado en aplicaciones y servicios web
La expresión se esta refiriendo a una "herramienta informática" que se esta desarrollando para gestionar la información disponible sobre las acciones publicitarias de la competencia.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
To develop an IS system based on applications and Web Services
Explanation:
IS = Information System or more succinctly
Develop an applications and web services-based IS system
Selected response from:

Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Aunque la propuesta de Bruni es muy parecida, la tuya es mas exacta. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1To develop an information system based on applications and web applications and services
Simon Bruni
3To develop an IS system based on applications and Web Services
Marian Vieyra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To develop an information system based on applications and web applications and services


Explanation:
this should work

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-07 09:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it should be: To develop an information system based on web applications and services



Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Howard Bryant
48 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To develop an IS system based on applications and Web Services


Explanation:
IS = Information System or more succinctly
Develop an applications and web services-based IS system

Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Aunque la propuesta de Bruni es muy parecida, la tuya es mas exacta. Gracias a todos.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Carol Gullidge