KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

productos de evolución

English translation: Evolutionary/Progressive products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:productos de evolución
English translation:Evolutionary/Progressive products
Entered by: Edward Tully

20:50 Nov 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: productos de evolución
A partir del desarrollo conceptual y tecnológico de cada prenda, nuestra empresa combina productos de evolución con una propuesta antropomórfica; la forma del cuerpo humano y la búsqueda de una solución estética

thanks!
jane
Evolutionary/Progressive products
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5products of evolution
José J. Martínez
4 +1Evolutionary/Progressive products
Edward Tully
4innovative products
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
products of evolution


Explanation:
es la traducción

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Evolutionary/Progressive products


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Bootman: Either of these works for the context.
1 hr
  -> thank you Alice! ;-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovative products


Explanation:
Evolución aquí tiene que ver con mejoramiento, a mi entender es innovación, mejora, etc.

PDF] Newsletter #14 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
“Functional foods are products of evolution,” said Steve. Allen of Nestle USA’s Nutrition ...... innovative products for industry leaders including Balance ...
www.agwest.sk.ca/publications/nutranews/nutranewsvol14.pdf

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): RichardDeegan, Alice Bootman, Rocio Barrientos