KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Anticipación al cliente

English translation: one step ahead of the client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Anticipación al cliente
English translation:one step ahead of the client
Entered by: Remy Arce

22:35 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Es una presentación ejecutiva
Spanish term or phrase: Anticipación al cliente
Debemos mostrar siempre una clara *** anticipación al cliente ***.
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
one step ahead of the client
Explanation:
another option
http://www.siteselection.com/features/2000/july/ok/:
"It's a well-known fact that to succeed in business you need to stay one step ahead of the competition. But it also pays to stay one step ahead of the client, and Oklahoma has made a name for itself in doing just that."

Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much, my friend :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3one step ahead of the client
Remy Arce
4 +2anticipating the client's/customer's need
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anticipating the client's/customer's need


Explanation:
context would help....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Dominguez
1 hr

agree  Biling Services
19 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
one step ahead of the client


Explanation:
another option
http://www.siteselection.com/features/2000/july/ok/:
"It's a well-known fact that to succeed in business you need to stay one step ahead of the competition. But it also pays to stay one step ahead of the client, and Oklahoma has made a name for itself in doing just that."



Remy Arce
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you very much, my friend :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Lago
37 mins
  -> ¡gracias Alex!

agree  MartaHS: agree
5 hrs
  -> ¡gracias Marta!

agree  Multitran
12 hrs
  -> ¡gracias Multitran!