dominio de sus dimensiones

English translation: control of/over its dimensions

Spanish term or phrase:dominio de sus dimensiones
English translation:control of/over its dimensions
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

01:16 Feb 25, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Luxury goods
Spanish term or phrase: dominio de sus dimensiones
Tres puntos claves sugeridos por la literatura destacan la relevancia que tiene esta investigación. Primero, la importancia del tema para la economía, los consumidores y los especialistas en mercadeo. Segundo la falta de consenso en cuanto al significado, el número y dominio de sus dimensiones y tercero las diferencias culturales y las limitaciones de las escalas de medición. Las escalas aplicadas en un contexto cultural no proveen necesariamente mediciones válidas y confiables en otro contexto. Y las marcas percibidas como lujosas en un contexto cultural pueden ser percibidas de manera diferente en otra cultura.
pistacho
Colombia
control of/over its dimensions
Explanation:
Libro De Consultación: Collins Robert Unabridged Spanish/English Dictionary
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1control of/over its dimensions
Barbara Cochran, MFA
3scope
patinba


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control of/over its dimensions


Explanation:
Libro De Consultación: Collins Robert Unabridged Spanish/English Dictionary

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, neil.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scope


Explanation:
significance, number and scope of the research. "Dominio" as in "domain"?

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68