KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

perfil de producto (PDP)

English translation: product profile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perfil de producto (PDP)
English translation:product profile
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

00:32 Jul 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: perfil de producto (PDP)
term used to describe the characteristics of a product and the target of sale in spanish is PDP
monica
product profile
Explanation:
meaning

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
thanks 4 your answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7product profile
Michael Powers (PhD)
5product profile (PP)
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
perfil de producto (pdp)
product profile


Explanation:
meaning

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks 4 your answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Sacchi: yo creo que es así :-)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Andrea - Mike :)

agree  Jennifer Smith
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Jennifer - Mike :)

agree  David Jessop: eso eso!
46 mins
  -> Gracias, David - Mike :)

agree  Mapi
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Mapi - Mike :)

agree  angela vicent
11 hrs

agree  ES > EN (US)
14 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day22 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product profile (PP)


Explanation:
Product profiles with regular line items. Every 3 line items is equivalent to 1 product profile (PP). Every unique PDF file is equivalent to 1 product profile. ...
https://www.sellproducts.globalsources.com/ HELP/webhelp/book4/4d4a.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-07-02 00:56:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product Profile (index) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Yung Kong Galvanising Industries Berhad Product Profile 1999. www.ykgi.yungkong.com/pub/propro/pp-index.html

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish