KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

área de reserva

English translation: reserved space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:área de reserva
English translation:reserved space
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

13:59 Aug 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Publicity
Spanish term or phrase: área de reserva
On a list of marketing and publicity terms relating to publicity on the Internet:

"Cuidados de la marca:
a. Área de reserva
b. Tamaño
c. Posición
d. Con otras marcas"

Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
reserved space
Explanation:

Exporters importers manufacturers directory for internet marketing ...... Machinery related to field (2) Market Research (2), Marketing Services (14) Marketing/Advertising (15) Others (1 ... This advertisement space is reserved for your ...
www.allactiontrade.com/directories/directory_ subcat.asp?catid=10037&catn=Marketing/Advertising

What Is...Web marketing and advertising terminology (a definition)... a Web page or is positioned in a margin or other space reserved for ads. ... sizes have been established as standard sizes by the Internet Advertising Bureau (IAB ...
iroi.seu.edu.cn/books/ee_dic/whatis/adterms.htm

Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reserved spaceMargarita Palatnik
3Reserved area....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área de reserva
Reserved area....


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
área de reserva
reserved space


Explanation:

Exporters importers manufacturers directory for internet marketing ...... Machinery related to field (2) Market Research (2), Marketing Services (14) Marketing/Advertising (15) Others (1 ... This advertisement space is reserved for your ...
www.allactiontrade.com/directories/directory_ subcat.asp?catid=10037&catn=Marketing/Advertising

What Is...Web marketing and advertising terminology (a definition)... a Web page or is positioned in a margin or other space reserved for ads. ... sizes have been established as standard sizes by the Internet Advertising Bureau (IAB ...
iroi.seu.edu.cn/books/ee_dic/whatis/adterms.htm



Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60