KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

empresa titular

English translation: holding company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:empresa titular
English translation:holding company
Entered by: Aida González del Álamo

10:40 Oct 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / anuncio
Spanish term or phrase: empresa titular
Se trata de una web que ofrece los servicios de la empresa titular, sé que quiere decir pero no como decirlo en inglés, muchas gracias
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
holding company
Explanation:
una frase de contexto sería útil.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1holding company
Marian Greenfield
3on behalf of XXX
Margarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
holding company


Explanation:
una frase de contexto sería útil.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
0 min

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on behalf of XXX


Explanation:
Telefónica Net - Zona Empresas
... Fecha 2. Domain name: Nombre del dominio 3. En el caso de que el titular fuese una
empresa: On behalf of (Company name): Nombre de la empresa titular located at ...
telefonica.terra.es/empresas/ contratos/proced_dominios2.htm

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60