KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

oferta exportable

English translation: Export offer/Export proposal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oferta exportable
English translation:Export offer/Export proposal
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com

21:35 Oct 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: oferta exportable
En internet encontré "export offer", "exportable offer" y otras similares...alguien sabe con certeza cómo se dice?
Hay algún término más específico?
Gracias anticipadas!
Paola C.
Argentina
export offer/export proposal
Explanation:
I do not think there is anything better.
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exportable supply
David Hollywood
3export offer/export proposalAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
export offer/export proposal


Explanation:
I do not think there is anything better.

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exportable supply


Explanation:
Narrow Your results by Dealers: Current Search: in fields. EXPORT SUPPLY DIRECTORY =
DIRECTORIO DE OFERTA EXPORTABLE, HONDURAS, CA., 1987-1988. (Cover title) by ...
libroslatinos.com/cgi-bin/libros/77231 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

the various agencies grouped under the Department of Exportable Supply, ...
of Exportable Supply, such as Promoters and Agencies of the Exportable ...
www.fedex.com/.../pressreleases/ lac/pr110504&cc=mx_english - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 41 mins (2005-10-27 23:16:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and commercialization sectors an increase and a diversification of the exportable
supply of agricultural and livestock and agroindustrial products. ...
cimic.rutgers.edu/~holowcza/glin/ling/result3.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2005-10-27 23:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could also say "export supply"

Nevertheless, the export supply is often low and has to be supplemented with that ...
Sin embargo, su oferta exportable es a veces baja y tienen que acopiar de ...
glacier.gg.rhbnc.ac.uk/simon/Bolivian.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

but I prefer "exportable"

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12