KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

derivadas e integrales

English translation: derivatives and integrals


19:17 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Spanish term or phrase: derivadas e integrales
aplicacion directa de las derivadas e integrales de las funciones matematicas
Rantes
English translation:derivatives and integrals
Explanation:
integrals can be definite or indefinite here
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3derivatives and integrals
Maria Karra
3DERIVATES & DEFINITVE INTEGRALS
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DERIVATES & DEFINITVE INTEGRALS


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Karra: Sergio, the text doesn't specify whether these are definite or indefinite integrals ("definite" integrals, not definitive)
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
derivatives and integrals


Explanation:
integrals can be definite or indefinite here

Maria Karra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PTLtda: yes. definite or indefinite.
3 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
28 mins

agree  Georges Tocco
5 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Heidi C