KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

percha de izaje

English translation: lifting hanger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:percha de izaje
English translation:lifting hanger
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

18:32 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / industrial scales
Spanish term or phrase: percha de izaje
La frase dice: "La medición de peso se realizará sobre una nueva percha de izaje... Una balanza con una celda de carga de tracción ubicada en la parte suprior de la percha".
Muchas gracias!!!!!
Barbi_sz
lifting hanger
Explanation:
DJM Suspension - Instructions - [ Traduzca esta página ]EH1028T-2, 1995-1999 Chevy Tahoe 2" Lifting Hanger, Fits 2 Wheel Drive Models Only ... EH3204, 2004-2005 Ford F150 Front Lifting Hangers, Fits 2 Wheel Drive ...
www.djmsuspension.com/Instructions/Instructions.htm - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-09-05 18:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hanger/Lift Kit - [ Traduzca esta página ]HANGER/LIFT KIT. For easy lifting, install a hanger/lift kit. It features a sturdy steel bar that bolts directly to the pump frame. ...
www.jackssmallengines.com/honda_pump_hangkit.cfm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
Buenisimo! Gracias Avozzi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hanging scales
Edward Tully
5lifting hanger
Adriana Vozzi
3lifting hanger
Adriana Vozzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lifting hanger


Explanation:
DJM Suspension - Instructions - [ Traduzca esta página ]EH1028T-2, 1995-1999 Chevy Tahoe 2" Lifting Hanger, Fits 2 Wheel Drive Models Only ... EH3204, 2004-2005 Ford F150 Front Lifting Hangers, Fits 2 Wheel Drive ...
www.djmsuspension.com/Instructions/Instructions.htm - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-09-05 18:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hanger/Lift Kit - [ Traduzca esta página ]HANGER/LIFT KIT. For easy lifting, install a hanger/lift kit. It features a sturdy steel bar that bolts directly to the pump frame. ...
www.jackssmallengines.com/honda_pump_hangkit.cfm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares




Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Buenisimo! Gracias Avozzi!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lifting hanger


Explanation:
Hanger/Lift Kit - [ Traduzca esta página ]HANGER/LIFT KIT. For easy lifting, install a hanger/lift kit. It features a sturdy steel bar that bolts directly to the pump frame. ...
www.jackssmallengines.com/honda_pump_hangkit.cfm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
RFP Questions and Answers: Telescope Packing & Transportation - [ Traduzca esta página ]For the M1 Cells, and M1 Dummy Cell (Items 7.1, 7.2 and 8.1) the Lifting Hangers can be removed in order to reduce the overall length. The Lifting Hangers ...
abell.as.arizona.edu/~hill/rfp/trans/traqna.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


Accessibility Specialties, Inc. - Little Rock, AR - [ Traduzca esta página ]The lift hangs directly under the rails and lifts the user with the help of a lifting hanger to which the sling is attached. ...
www.accessibilityspecialties.com/products/ceilinglifts/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares






Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hanging scales


Explanation:
think this must be it if referring to weighing - please see refs:http://www.inscale-scales.co.uk/L1-Hanging and Crane Scales....
http://www.americanweigh.com/index.php?cPath=46

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138