rodillo encolador

English translation: glue roller

Spanish term or phrase:rodillo encolador
English translation:glue roller
Entered by: Comunican

18:58 Nov 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rodillo encolador
this is a technical specification for a machine and the whole sentence is "REGULADOR DE TEMPERATURA RODILLO ENCOLADOR: Indicador - regulador programable de temperatura para el rodillo encolador."
Thanks!
Comunican
United Kingdom
glue roller
Explanation:
Seems to be that:

Machinery Exchange - Machine Listing8" Single side glue roller. Listing #410280 Listed on: 11/02. ... One roller for multiple widths, Second roller for full 8" widths. ...
www.woodweb.com/exchanges/machinery/posts/410280.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

XiaMem Xianghan Machine...Surface of glue roller embossed with netting design and plated with chrome ... Gap between glue roller and doctor roller & glue roller and pressure roller ...
www.xianghan-machine.com/m25.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1glue roller
George Rabel
4glue roller / quetsch roller
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glue roller


Explanation:
Seems to be that:

Machinery Exchange - Machine Listing8" Single side glue roller. Listing #410280 Listed on: 11/02. ... One roller for multiple widths, Second roller for full 8" widths. ...
www.woodweb.com/exchanges/machinery/posts/410280.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

XiaMem Xianghan Machine...Surface of glue roller embossed with netting design and plated with chrome ... Gap between glue roller and doctor roller & glue roller and pressure roller ...
www.xianghan-machine.com/m25.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Perdón George... no ví tu respuesta.
8 mins
  -> gracias, st, Esto está lento hoy

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glue roller / quetsch roller


Explanation:
Página web de Luis Arrieta3 Label cutting roller 4 Label transfer roller 5 Glue roller 6 Glue heat & apply assembly ... Estación de encolado con rodillo encolador con calefacción ...
arrieta.webcindario.com/ - 49k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242