KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

march chart

English translation: diagrama de avance de obra


23:07 Sep 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: march chart
Gracias por su ayuda! Este es el contexto
The Timeline diagram required shall be a March Chart which will identify all work front activities and demonstrate built in considerations for seasonal wheather conditions.
KSM
English translation:diagrama de avance de obra
Explanation:
...obra o trabajos
Selected response from:

Rafael Martilotti
Argentina
Grading comment
Graciass, este es el término que más se ajusta al texto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diagrama de avance de obra
Rafael Martilotti
3tabla de Marzo
bigedsenior
3tabla de progreso
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tabla de progreso


Explanation:
[PDF]
EMPRESA DE GENERACIÓN ELECTRICA S.A. PLIEGO DE CARGOS PARA EL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
La entrega mecánica del motor en la brida de salida será confirmada en ...... La tabla de progreso se incorporará a las actividades de EGESA descritas en ...
www.mef.gob.pa/cope/pdf/Espec.Tec EGESA.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
y futuros, mediante estrategias y actividades que fomenten el trabajo ...... delineación mecánica, arquitectónica y estructural, equipos y materiales; ...
www.ibanca.net/cotalogoconportada.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
futuros, mediante estrategias y actividades que fomenten el trabajo grupal y las ...... mecánica en adultos y niños. El egresado de este programa podrá ...
www.ibanca.net/pdf/catalogo_2005-2007.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Información a pacientes, padres y maestros
- [ Translate this page ]
*Tabla de progreso. Los padres pueden ayudar a sus hijos a anotar su progreso. ...... con más mecánica que sentido (debido a su buena memoria pueden repetir ...
paidopsiquiatriakyb.blogspot.com/ - 830k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 153

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tabla de Marzo


Explanation:
Since there doesn't seem to be anything specifically called a March chart, except in relation to the month, and the text speaks of seasonal activities...

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 758

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagrama de avance de obra


Explanation:
...obra o trabajos

Rafael Martilotti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graciass, este es el término que más se ajusta al texto!