KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

broca corona

English translation: crown bit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:broca corona
English translation:crown bit
Entered by: GiovanniMu

22:06 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: broca corona
En la parte interior de la tapa, en el tapón rojo, posee unos nervios los cuales se deberán desbastar con una broca corona de 40 mm
GiovanniMu
crown bit
Explanation:
Según el diccionario petrolero del "Instituto Argentino del petróleo y del gas".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-12 22:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Crown bit - Patent D505435
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The ornamental design for a crown bit, as shown and described. Description:. FIG. 1 is a perspective view of a crown bit according to the present design; ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/D505435.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Diamond crown bit - Patent 4681174
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
A diamond-impregnated layer of the drilling bit matrix is shaped as a parallelepiped having its front and rear faces inclined.
www.freepatentsonline.com/4681174.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Más resultados de www.freepatentsonline.com »
Drill bits | SDB Geotechnika
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
05KS crown bit 05KS crown bit. Crown bits (with the diameter of from 59 to 151 ... The crown bits of SM9 and ST4 type exceed existing carbide crown bit of ...
www.geot.gost.ru/en/products/drill-bits - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Cutting With a Crown Bit: How to Use a Fixed Base Power ...
Cutting With a Crown Bit: How to Use a Fixed Base Power ...
36 s
www.expertvillage.com/video/10746_how-to-use-a-power-router...
Diamond crown bit - US Patent 4681174
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Diamond crown bit - US Patent 4681174 from Patent Storm. A diamond-impregnated layer of the drilling bit matrix is shaped as a parallelepiped having its ...
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crown bit
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3CORE DRILLDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crown bit


Explanation:
Según el diccionario petrolero del "Instituto Argentino del petróleo y del gas".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-12 22:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Crown bit - Patent D505435
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The ornamental design for a crown bit, as shown and described. Description:. FIG. 1 is a perspective view of a crown bit according to the present design; ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/D505435.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Diamond crown bit - Patent 4681174
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
A diamond-impregnated layer of the drilling bit matrix is shaped as a parallelepiped having its front and rear faces inclined.
www.freepatentsonline.com/4681174.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Más resultados de www.freepatentsonline.com »
Drill bits | SDB Geotechnika
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
05KS crown bit 05KS crown bit. Crown bits (with the diameter of from 59 to 151 ... The crown bits of SM9 and ST4 type exceed existing carbide crown bit of ...
www.geot.gost.ru/en/products/drill-bits - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Cutting With a Crown Bit: How to Use a Fixed Base Power ...
Cutting With a Crown Bit: How to Use a Fixed Base Power ...
36 s
www.expertvillage.com/video/10746_how-to-use-a-power-router...
Diamond crown bit - US Patent 4681174
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Diamond crown bit - US Patent 4681174 from Patent Storm. A diamond-impregnated layer of the drilling bit matrix is shaped as a parallelepiped having its ...

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erowe
31 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CORE DRILL


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.totdiamant.com/plana%20broques.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23