KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

recolector de metales

English translation: metal sorter / recoverer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recolector de metales
English translation:metal sorter / recoverer
Entered by: Maria Mc Lean

11:36 Nov 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: recolector de metales
para instalar el recolector de metales
Maria Mc Lean
metal sorter / recoverer
Explanation:
This is a guess because there's not much context - it sounds like one for collecting and sorting e.g. viruta?
Selected response from:

Chris E
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1metal sorter / recoverer
Chris E
3metal collectorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metal sorter / recoverer


Explanation:
This is a guess because there's not much context - it sounds like one for collecting and sorting e.g. viruta?

Chris E
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metal collector


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23