KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

modalidad de entrega llave en mano

English translation: turn-key mode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modalidad de entrega llave en mano
English translation:turn-key mode
Entered by: Rocio Barrientos

12:20 Nov 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: modalidad de entrega llave en mano
Hola

Ayuda por favor, es al inglés de EE.UU. y es un título...

y sigue... nuestra empresa asumirá el proyecto en la "modalidad de entrega llave en mano"...

Mil gracias...
Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
turn-key mode
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2turn-key modeDolores Vázquez
3"key in hand” modality / under the modality «key in hand » / modality of "key-hand"
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turn-key mode


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/human_resources...
    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=moda...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: Yeah, 交钥匙模式 in Chinese:-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  jmr620808
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"key in hand” modality / under the modality «key in hand » / modality of "key-hand"


Explanation:
Undertakes seven projects for VW and SEAT lines under the modality ...Undertakes seven projects for VW and SEAT lines under the modality of key in hand. El grupo vizcaíno Ingemat trabaja en varios frentes para reforzar su ...
www.parque-tecnologico.net/aPTBW/web/en/news/INGMAT_0110200... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CONVOCATORIAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
modality of key in hand, of a System of Monitoring and Spectrum Management (the first. phase), composed for:. 1. Management System of Radio Spectrum and ...
www.citel.oas.org/newsletter/2008/abril/convocatoria.pdf - Páginas similares
info@citel - [ Traducir esta página ]... of the budget 2008, for the supply, in the modality of key in hand, of a System of Monitoring and Spectrum Management (the first phase), composed for: ...
www.citel.oas.org/newsletter/2008/abril/abr-08_i.asp - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
Key in hand - WordReference Forums - [ Traducir esta página ]Key in hand "Old" General Vocabulary / Vocabulario General forum. ... Tests and Beginning under the hiring modality (Aid of credentials) key in hand, ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=239683 - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares
Stock-market — Centre d'Echanges et Coopération Pour l'Amérique Latine - [ Traducir esta página ]15 Jul 2008 ... participation of European companies interested in the equipment of a transforming milky product plant under the modality «key in hand ». ...
cecal.ch/pfta-program/stock-market?set_language=en - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CATÁLOGOFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
in all its modalities (sea, air, land), by. offering a broad spectrum of global ..... Key-in-hand project. Destination USA and Canada. l DESALINATION PLANT ...
www.getransa.com/download/getransaCat.pdf - Páginas similares
ReliefWeb » Document » OCHA Humanitarian action in Chechnya and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... all 20 houses implemented through a self-help modality and for the seven houses for extremely vulnerable families constructed on a “key-in-hand” basis. ...
www.reliefweb.int/rw/rwb.nsf/db900sid/KKEE-6S5RZ8?OpenDocum... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
Manipulating Vibro-Tactile Sequences on Mobile PC - [ Traducir esta página ]differentiated stimuli of the same modality facilitates shaping the ... The player has the key in hand. and can touch it as many times as s/he needs. ...
www.springerlink.com/index/40Y0PM0P3NCAAV37.pdf - Páginas similares
de G Evreinov - 2005 - Citado por 2 - Artículos relacionados
Juan F. Secco S.A. - [ Traducir esta página ]Juan F. Secco Industries installs equipments under the “key in hand” modality with or without real-estate investment, according to each user’s requirements. ...
www.jfs.com.ar/ingles/energia.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 238