KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

líneas de masa

English translation: ground/earth lines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:líneas de masa
English translation:ground/earth lines
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

22:38 Dec 22, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manual de Mantenimiento d
Spanish term or phrase: líneas de masa
Inspección de los circuitos eléctricos de seguridad:
• Verificar que las líneas de masa que unen los marcos de las puertas, cerraduras, carcasa del motor o motores y caja de maniobras están en buen estado, conectadas a tierra o a las guías metálicas.
• Comprobar que una derivación a masa de los conductores de los circuitos de seguridad, provoca la parada del ascensor.

Many thanks!!!
Lydia De Jorge
United States
ground/earth lines
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Juan Ripoll
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias y Felices Fiestas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ground/earth lines
Juan Ripoll
3ground/earth cablePatrick Jones
3ground wires
cranesfreak


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ground/earth lines


Explanation:
Saludos

Juan Ripoll
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias y Felices Fiestas!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ground wires


Explanation:
otra opcion


[PDF] 101B 210X ELM VSTB Installation Manual - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Preliminary Considerations for Door and Frame Servicing Procedures . .... Verify openings conform to net openings listed in price book or original order. .... Disconnect the Hot, Neutral, and Ground wires of the hinge pin. ...
www.anthonydoors.com/.../1275941738.446299-16105-I001_D In...

Felices Fiestas :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 127

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ground/earth cable


Explanation:
Another option.

Patrick Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English