KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Báscula de paso

English translation: loading scales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Báscula de paso
English translation:loading scales
Entered by: CaroD

15:58 Mar 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Báscula de paso
Sorry I don't have much context for this.
"Calibración de bascula de paso" appears in an invoice, and I don't even know what type of business this company works in
CaroD
Argentina
loading scales
Explanation:
it would seem:

DOC] Formato estructura de procedimientos
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... miligramos. Báscula de paso: Equipo que permite llevar a cabo el control
de peso cuando se realiza la carga a buques.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loading scales
Parrot
3weight bridge
P Forgas
3in-line weighing machine
Tom Bishop


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Báscula de paso
in-line weighing machine


Explanation:
...

Tom Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Báscula de paso
weight bridge


Explanation:
es una posibilidad.
saludos, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Báscula de paso
loading scales


Explanation:
it would seem:

DOC] Formato estructura de procedimientos
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... miligramos. Báscula de paso: Equipo que permite llevar a cabo el control
de peso cuando se realiza la carga a buques.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks