KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mandos finales

English translation: final drives (transmission)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mandos finales
English translation:final drives (transmission)
Entered by: David Brown

09:23 Apr 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engineering
Spanish term or phrase: mandos finales
the term is used in a proposal for replacement of spare parts in heavy duty vehicles and CAT
Rhonda Morgan-Rivera
final drives
Explanation:
TERM mando final

Reference Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min. de Agricultura



(1)
TERM final drive

Reference Agricultural and machinery equipment,CEMAGREF,1990

Note {DOM} tractor's transmission:differential

Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5final drivesDavid Brown
4final commands
Leticia Rubi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final commands


Explanation:
es mi sugerencia, espero que te ayude

Leticia Rubi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
final drives


Explanation:
TERM mando final

Reference Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min. de Agricultura



(1)
TERM final drive

Reference Agricultural and machinery equipment,CEMAGREF,1990

Note {DOM} tractor's transmission:differential



David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thanks a lot