KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cadena con persiana enrollable

English translation: chain roller blind

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cadena con persiana enrollable
English translation:chain roller blind
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

14:57 Oct 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cadena con persiana enrollable
Sigo con el listado de repuestos...

Gracias!
Claudia Porta
chain roller blind
Explanation:
roll up steel chain blind, shade or curtain...
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chain roller blind
Lillian van den Broeck
3roller blind chain
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chain roller blind


Explanation:
roll up steel chain blind, shade or curtain...

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr
7 hrs
  -> gracias, Johannes.

agree  xxxsonja29
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sonja.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roller blind chain


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242