KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Valores

English translation: Values

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Valores
English translation:Values
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:52 Oct 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vehicles
Spanish term or phrase: Valores
"En la pantalla se observan los valores de desviación registrados en cada eje en m/km (metros por kilómetros)"
Marcela Di Paolo
Argentina
Values
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por sacrame la duda
alecram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deviation values
Maria Otero
5Values
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Values


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Gracias por sacrame la duda
alecram

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deviation values


Explanation:
Good luck

Maria Otero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3