Reconversiones electrónicas

English translation: auto-electronics conversions

13:48 Oct 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vehicles
Spanish term or phrase: Reconversiones electrónicas
Para equipos que chequean vehículos
Marcela Di Paolo
Argentina
English translation:auto-electronics conversions
Explanation:
seguramente se refiere a las conversiones de los modulos electronicos de control de automoviles modernos...
Selected response from:

Jerome Chiecchio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias jchiecchio
alecram
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5electronic reconversions
Fabricio Castillo
4auto-electronics conversions
Jerome Chiecchio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electronic reconversions


Explanation:
Otra que es parecida ;-) ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reconversiones electrónicas
auto-electronics conversions


Explanation:
seguramente se refiere a las conversiones de los modulos electronicos de control de automoviles modernos...

Jerome Chiecchio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias jchiecchio
alecram




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search