Alineadoras de dirección cuatro ruedas computarizadas

English translation: 4-wheel computerised alignment equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Alineadoras de dirección cuatro ruedas computarizadas
English translation:4-wheel computerised alignment equipment
Entered by: Juan Alamo Rosales

13:55 Oct 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vehicles
Spanish term or phrase: Alineadoras de dirección cuatro ruedas computarizadas
Equipo para verificacíón técnica de vehículos
Marcela Di Paolo
Argentina
computerised alignment equipment
Explanation:
check below
Selected response from:

Juan Alamo Rosales
Switzerland
Grading comment
Le agregué 4 wheel. Muchas gracias Juan.
alecram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1computerised alignment equipment
Juan Alamo Rosales
5alignment work station
Elizabeth Cross


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alineadoras de dirección cuatro ruedas computarizadas
computerised alignment equipment


Explanation:
check below


    Reference: http://www.hunter.com/pub/product/alignmentsystems/index.htm
Juan Alamo Rosales
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Le agregué 4 wheel. Muchas gracias Juan.
alecram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcel Ventosa: Tal vez hay que añadirle "4 Wheel " al principio.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alineadoras de dirección cuatro ruedas computarizadas
alignment work station


Explanation:
asi se llama la maquina

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search