KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ejes porta herramientas

English translation: mobile tool spindles / tool spindle-unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejes porta herramientas
English translation:mobile tool spindles / tool spindle-unit
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:57 Oct 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ejes porta herramientas
Same thing about this big machine manual. I know this kind of shafs are spindles in this context, but I'm not pretty sure how to arrange the rest. Tool bearing spindles...?
Martin Harvey
Argentina
mobile tool spindles / tool spindle-unit
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thank you. I think this is okay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4www.malinc.com/products.htm - 28k
Joshua Green
4mobile tool spindles / tool spindle-unit
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobile tool spindles / tool spindle-unit


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
thank you. I think this is okay.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
www.malinc.com/products.htm - 28k


Explanation:
this is the term, I'm pretty certain

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-10-29 15:16:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ahh!!! I meant to put \"spindle tool holder\" up above.


    www.malinc.com/products.htm - 28k
    Reference: http://www.manufacturingtalk.com/news/yma/yma143.html
Joshua Green
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4