KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

funcionamiento

English translation: functioning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:funcionamiento
English translation:functioning
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

04:41 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Cardiology / medical
Spanish term or phrase: funcionamiento
"el funcionamiento normal del corazon",yo habia pensado en working,puede ser???
legallyblonde
functioning
Explanation:
Herceptin Without Adriamycin Safer for the Heart - [ Traduzca esta página ]
About three months after stopping the Herceptin, six of the women returned to
normal heart functioning. One of the women still had minor heart failure, ...
www.breastcancer.org/research_herceptin_050002a.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Bodybuilding.com - HNS Vita Heart Blood Pressure Support - Heart ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and the electrolyte minerals potassium, calcium, and magnesium to support
normal heart functioning and normal blood pressure levels. ...
www.bodybuilding.com/store/hns/vblood.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3functioning
Yvonne Becker
4 +1function
Sonja Zibin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
function


Explanation:
that's it.

Sonja Zibin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Grimes
52 mins
  -> Merci, Anne

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
functioning


Explanation:
Herceptin Without Adriamycin Safer for the Heart - [ Traduzca esta página ]
About three months after stopping the Herceptin, six of the women returned to
normal heart functioning. One of the women still had minor heart failure, ...
www.breastcancer.org/research_herceptin_050002a.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Bodybuilding.com - HNS Vita Heart Blood Pressure Support - Heart ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and the electrolyte minerals potassium, calcium, and magnesium to support
normal heart functioning and normal blood pressure levels. ...
www.bodybuilding.com/store/hns/vblood.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares



Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Willis-Lee
20 days
  -> Thanks

agree  Yaotl Altan
183 days
  -> Gracias

agree  De la Vera Cruz
183 days
  -> Gracias