KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

cara anterior

English translation: anterior wall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cara anterior
English translation:anterior wall
Entered by: Christine Laurin

09:30 Mar 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
Spanish term or phrase: cara anterior
"...inversiones de la onda T muy importantes, sobre todo en la cara anterior."
Christine Laurin
Canada
anterior wall
Explanation:
or "anterior" followed by the organ/part of the body. (Anterior thorax, etc.)
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Yeah, that would seem to be it. Thanks!
Chris Laurin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2anterior wall
Parrot
4front side, front endMartin Perazzo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
front side, front end


Explanation:
Sorry, no Afrikaans...


Martin

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anterior wall


Explanation:
or "anterior" followed by the organ/part of the body. (Anterior thorax, etc.)

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Yeah, that would seem to be it. Thanks!
Chris Laurin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Feliu-Moggi
59 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs