KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

See explanation please

English translation: Quick Time analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autoanalizadores para Cuik
English translation:Quick Time analysis
Entered by: Parrot

09:49 Mar 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
Spanish term or phrase: See explanation please
Transcriber's error??
General context is myocardial infarction determination.
Term: Cuik
Context: "...estuve viendo unos autoanalizadores para cuik, para CTS y para este tipo de análisis..."
Christine Laurin
Canada
Quick Time analysis
Explanation:
for blood coagulation speeds: See:
http://www.cda-adc.ca/jcda/vol-67/issue-6/330.html

to check if this is your context.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Looked good to me. Thanks. Sorry for the delay in grading...
Chris Laurin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Quick Time analysis
Parrot
4quick?Martin Perazzo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quick?


Explanation:
Sounds like "quick", haven't been able to confirm it though...

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quick Time analysis


Explanation:
for blood coagulation speeds: See:
http://www.cda-adc.ca/jcda/vol-67/issue-6/330.html

to check if this is your context.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Looked good to me. Thanks. Sorry for the delay in grading...
Chris Laurin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

agree  xxxRNolder
2 days2 hrs