KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Cardiology

Esto permite un abordaje más complejo.

English translation: This allows a more complex approach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Esto permite un abordaje más complejo.
English translation:This allows a more complex approach
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

00:27 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Spanish term or phrase: Esto permite un abordaje más complejo.
Este equipo cuenta con una mayor amplitud de desplazamiento, lo que permite una mayor flexibilidad en la realización de los distintos tipos de exámenes, como angiografía diagnóstica coronaria, y arteriografías de extremidades anteriores y cerebrales. Esto permite un abordaje más complejo.
Daniela Pesce
This allows a more complex approach
Explanation:
; )
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6This allows a more complex approach
Satto (Roberto)
4This provides an opportunity for a more complex methodolgy
TrueBaller


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
This allows a more complex approach


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
31 mins
  -> Tnx Simon

agree  Nadejda Vega Cespedes: except that I would use "enables" instead of "allows"
1 hr
  -> Tnx Nadejda

agree  CarmenHaydee: I'm with Roberto
5 hrs
  -> Tnx Cármen

agree  David Brown: "allows" is fine
8 hrs
  -> Tnx Dave

agree  liz askew
8 hrs
  -> Tnx Liz

agree  Mauricio Manzo
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This provides an opportunity for a more complex methodolgy


Explanation:
...I would suggest.

..."methodology" or "approach" as is already suggested.

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/allow for

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian