KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

comunicaciones

English translation: communications


15:00 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / medico/juridico
Spanish term or phrase: comunicaciones
Con frecuencia aun menor pueden producirse comunicaciones con los senos o las fosas nasales. y lesionar las raices de dientes adyacentes lo que requerira un tratamiento posterior por el especialista.
xxxmaria1981
English translation:communications
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Myrna Rodriguez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4communicationsMyrna Rodriguez
5 +1connections to(from)/communications withavelina fernandez
4 +2connection to
Debbie_Collazo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
connection to


Explanation:
good luck!! LOL LOL

Debbie_Collazo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avelina fernandez: good luck debbie
28 mins

agree  Maria523
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
communications


Explanation:
Good luck

Myrna Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsabellaP
6 mins

agree  xxxCBosin
24 mins

agree  liz askew: OroNasal or OroAntral Fistula Large, chronic, functional oral nasal fistula at site of 104 ... Oro-nasal refers to a communication between the oral and nasal cavity - most commonly at ...
1 hr

agree  Maria523
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connections to(from)/communications with


Explanation:
This refers to the connection between two or more parts in the body.

Example sentence(s):
  • Connections to nouse and mouth.
  • Comunicaciones con la nariz y boca
avelina fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
2 hrs